4643 4th Rd N Arlington, VA 22203
Buckingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,080,057 - $1,162,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4643 4th Rd N, Arlington, VA 22203 and is currently estimated at $1,122,264, approximately $654 per square foot. 4643 4th Rd N is a home located in Arlington County with nearby schools including Barrett Elementary School, Swanson Middle School, and Washington Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
Hawkins Haley
Bought by
Hawkins Haley and Penalosa Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$624,500
Outstanding Balance
$547,013
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$575,251
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
Sold by
The William L Corley Inc
Bought by
Hawkins Haley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$551,250
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Haley | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Hawkins Haley | $735,000 | Premier Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hawkins Haley | $624,500 | |
| Closed | Hawkins Haley | $551,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,726 | $941,500 | $580,000 | $361,500 |
| 2024 | $9,448 | $914,600 | $560,000 | $354,600 |
| 2023 | $8,997 | $873,500 | $560,000 | $313,500 |
| 2022 | $9,067 | $880,300 | $550,000 | $330,300 |
| 2021 | $8,444 | $819,800 | $525,000 | $294,800 |
| 2020 | $7,875 | $767,500 | $465,000 | $302,500 |
| 2019 | $7,772 | $757,500 | $455,000 | $302,500 |
| 2018 | $7,590 | $754,500 | $440,000 | $314,500 |
| 2017 | $7,356 | $731,200 | $420,000 | $311,200 |
| 2016 | $7,210 | $727,500 | $420,000 | $307,500 |
| 2015 | $7,397 | $742,700 | $415,000 | $327,700 |
| 2014 | $6,694 | $672,100 | $395,000 | $277,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map