4643 E 177th St Cleveland, OH 44128
Lee-Miles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $92,658 - $140,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,238
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4643 E 177th St, Cleveland, OH 44128 and is currently estimated at $118,915, approximately $96 per square foot. 4643 E 177th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Citizens Academy Southeast, T2 Honors Academy, and Ramah Junior Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Reutilization Cvyhouga Countyb Land
Bought by
Borner Michale and Borner Rashon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2016
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Cuyahoga County Land Reutilization Corpo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2015
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2015
Sold by
Owens Kimberly A
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Walthaw Tiffany Y and Walthaw Brian J
Bought by
Owens Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,270
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1998
Sold by
Teal Goldie and Binns Goldie
Bought by
Walthaw Tiffany Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,477
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1991
Bought by
Teal Goldie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Cuyahoga Metro Housing Auth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borner Michale | -- | Cuyahoga Title | |
| Cuyahoga County Land Reutilization Corpo | -- | Attorney | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | Attorney | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $17,000 | None Available | |
| Owens Kimberly A | $93,000 | Executive Title Agency Corp | |
| Walthaw Tiffany Y | $68,900 | Real Estate Title | |
| Teal Goldie | -- | -- | |
| Cuyahoga Metro Housing Auth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Owens Kimberly A | $92,270 | |
| Previous Owner | Walthaw Tiffany Y | $68,477 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,467 | $22,365 | $5,565 | $16,800 |
| 2024 | $1,466 | $22,365 | $5,565 | $16,800 |
| 2023 | $1,043 | $13,450 | $3,820 | $9,630 |
| 2022 | $1,037 | $13,440 | $3,815 | $9,625 |
| 2021 | $1,027 | $13,440 | $3,820 | $9,630 |
| 2020 | $1,088 | $12,320 | $3,500 | $8,820 |
| 2019 | $1,008 | $35,200 | $10,000 | $25,200 |
| 2018 | $1,006 | $12,320 | $3,500 | $8,820 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $614 | $12,320 | $3,500 | $8,820 |
| 2015 | $1,007 | $12,320 | $3,500 | $8,820 |
| 2014 | $1,124 | $13,690 | $3,890 | $9,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map