NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4643 E Indianapolis Ave Fresno, CA 93726

Hoover Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $335,896 - $376,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,250 Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 26, 2018

Last sale price $207,000 $166 Per Sq Ft

Est. 75% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,182 / mo

About This Home

Don't miss this 3 bed, 2 bath home located on a cul de sac near shopping, freeways and Fresno State. This home has a newer AC unit, carpet and paint. Inside you will find a cozy fireplace in the spacious living room with tile flooring, open kitchen with laminate flooring. Call to schedule a private viewing today!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 15, 2018
Closed on
Jul 3, 2018
List Price
$207,000
Sold Price
$207,000
Current Estimated Value
$361,724

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$154,724
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.42%
Original Mortgage
$196,650
Outstanding Balance
$170,803
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,921

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 12, 2012
Closed on
Aug 2, 2012
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$107,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,100
7.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.71%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Cordova Jose E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$105,061
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2012
Sold by
Ramirez Marisela
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Ramirez Luis
Bought by
Ramirez Marisela

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Holcomb Charles Michael and Hansen Richard Mark
Bought by
Ramirez Marisela

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
6.51%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yang Pao $207,000 First American Title Company
Cordova Jose E -- Lsi Title Company
Cordova Jose E $107,000 Lsi Title Co
Federal National Mortgage Association $225,946 Landsafe Title
Ramirez Marisela -- Alliance Title Company
Ramirez Marisela $260,000 Alliance Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Yang Pao $196,650
Previous Owner Cordova Jose E $105,061
Previous Owner Ramirez Marisela $52,000
Previous Owner Ramirez Marisela $208,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/26/2018 07/26/18 Sold $207,000 0.0% $166 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/22/2018 06/22/18 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2018 06/15/18 For Sale $207,000 +107.2% $166 / Sq Ft
08/13/2012 08/13/12 Price Changed $99,900 -6.6% $80 / Sq Ft
08/10/2012 08/10/12 Sold $107,000 +7.1% $86 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/25/2012 05/25/12 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2012 05/14/12 For Sale $99,900 0.0% $80 / Sq Ft
05/11/2012 05/11/12 Pending -- -- --
04/12/2012 04/12/12 For Sale $99,900 -- $80 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,010 $230,908 $69,271 $161,637
2023 $2,840 $221,943 $66,582 $155,361
2022 $2,802 $217,592 $65,277 $152,315
2021 $2,725 $213,327 $63,998 $149,329
2020 $2,714 $211,140 $63,342 $147,798
2019 $2,609 $207,000 $62,100 $144,900
2018 $1,469 $115,796 $37,876 $77,920
2017 $1,444 $113,527 $37,134 $76,393
2016 $1,397 $111,302 $36,406 $74,896
2015 $1,376 $109,631 $35,860 $73,771
2014 $1,351 $107,484 $35,158 $72,326