NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4643 W Lemon Ave Coolidge, AZ 85128

Estimated Value: $244,797 - $262,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,252 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 12, 2017

Last sale price $124,000 $99 Per Sq Ft

Est. 104% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,520 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of June 2017

Better act fast - This attractive 2 bedroom home + den features custom paint, new carpeting, beautiful kitchen open to the living area and all appliances included. Landscaped backyard & covered patio with no neighbors behind or to the east of home. Upgraded elevation with stone trim, fence return, finished garage with service door and electric opener. North/south exposure and situated only a few minutes from I-10 in a popular & quiet subdivision - near local employment and entertainment, great location with easy access to Casa Grande, Eloy and Coolidge. This property is eligible for Homes Plus, Pathway to Purchase and USDA financing!!! Schedule your showing today! Update - Multiple offers received 5.14.17

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Ervin

RE/MAX A Bar Z Realty License #BR644772000 Listed on: 05/12/2017

RE/MAX A Bar Z Realty

Co-Listed By

Angel Ervin

RE/MAX A Bar Z Realty License #SA644867000

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Goode

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #SA669808000

RE/MAX Fine Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $971

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $64 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,252 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer
  • Washer
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 095
  • Assessor Parcel Number 509-57-195

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Martin Valley HOA, Phone Number (602) 906-4927

Est. Annual Taxes

$971

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$64 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Signal Peak and Woodruff
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 64.0
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2017
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Co List Office Mls Id: abar02
  • Co List Office Phone: 520-723-4483
  • Subdivision Name: Martin Valley
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 99.04
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, High Speed Internet, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1252.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Complete Spec Home
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Bus Stop, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 64.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Martin Valley HOA
  • Phone: 602-906-4927
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 128.0
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: %
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: %

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: West Elementary School
  • High School: Coolidge High School
  • Junior High Dist: Coolidge Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Coolidge High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5663.0
  • Parcel #: 509-57-195

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Pulte

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 971.0
  • Tax Book Number: 509.0
  • Tax Lot: 095
  • Tax Map Number: 57.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2020
Sold by
Hastings Phillip and Hastings Robin
Bought by
Hastings Phillip and Hastings Robin
Current Estimated Value
$253,449

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2008
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Parsons Grant W

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,444
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2008
Sold by
Parsons Virginia
Bought by
Parsons Grant W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$78,444
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hastings Phillip -- None Listed On Document
Parsons Grant W $98,055 Sun Title Agency Co
Parsons Grant W -- Sun Title Agency Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Parsons Grant W $78,444
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/12/2017 06/12/17 Sold $124,000 -0.7% $99 / Sq Ft
05/12/2017 05/12/17 For Sale $124,900 0.0% $100 / Sq Ft
04/15/2016 04/15/16 Rented $850 0.0% --
04/11/2016 04/11/16 Under Contract -- -- --
03/04/2016 03/04/16 For Rent $850 +13.3% --
04/18/2014 04/18/14 Rented $750 -6.3% --
04/16/2014 04/16/14 Under Contract -- -- --
08/17/2013 08/17/13 For Rent $800 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,249 $19,869 -- --
2024 $1,225 $20,704 -- --
2023 $1,285 $16,846 $650 $16,196
2022 $1,225 $12,568 $650 $11,918
2021 $1,272 $11,887 $0 $0
2020 $1,248 $11,108 $0 $0
2019 $1,191 $8,652 $0 $0
2018 $1,111 $7,648 $0 $0
2017 $1,088 $7,725 $0 $0
2016 $971 $7,672 $650 $7,022
2014 $728 $5,750 $500 $5,250
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5604985

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 509-57-195

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.