4644 72nd Ct E Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $502,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4644 72nd Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $451,252, approximately $256 per square foot. 4644 72nd Ct E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Tara Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Cramer Ted C and Cramer Esther
Bought by
Linke Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,125
Interest Rate
6.77%
Estimated Equity
$398,127
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2000
Sold by
Freed Frederick A and Freed Sandra L
Bought by
Cramer Ted C and Cramer Esther
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1998
Sold by
Madallion Homes Gulf Coast Inc
Bought by
Freed Frederick A and Freed Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,650
Interest Rate
6.95%