4644 Deider Dr Risingsun, OH 43457
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $282,378
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,130
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4644 Deider Dr, Risingsun, OH 43457 and is currently estimated at $226,126, approximately $106 per square foot. 4644 Deider Dr is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Elmwood Middle School, and Elmwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2016
Sold by
Wise Adam Lee
Bought by
Eise M Geneen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2010
Sold by
Wise Gerald E and Wise Ruth A
Bought by
Wise Adam Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,600
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eise M Geneen | $21,600 | None Available | |
| Wise Adam Lee | $23,600 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wise Adam Lee | $27,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,078 | $75,390 | $17,745 | $57,645 |
| 2024 | $3,068 | $75,390 | $17,745 | $57,645 |
| 2023 | $3,068 | $75,400 | $17,750 | $57,650 |
| 2021 | $2,820 | $60,730 | $14,180 | $46,550 |
| 2020 | $2,841 | $60,730 | $14,180 | $46,550 |
| 2019 | $2,490 | $53,340 | $13,790 | $39,550 |
| 2018 | $2,469 | $53,340 | $13,790 | $39,550 |
| 2017 | $2,101 | $53,340 | $13,790 | $39,550 |
| 2016 | $778 | $20,230 | $8,540 | $11,690 |
| 2015 | $778 | $20,230 | $8,540 | $11,690 |
| 2014 | $823 | $20,230 | $8,540 | $11,690 |
| 2013 | $854 | $20,230 | $8,540 | $11,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map