46446 Saffron Ct Sterling, VA 20165
Estimated Value: $904,000 - $994,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,486
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46446 Saffron Ct, Sterling, VA 20165 and is currently estimated at $942,530, approximately $379 per square foot. 46446 Saffron Ct is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Potowmack Elementary School, River Bend Middle School, and Potomac Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2018
Sold by
Greenman Jace R and Greenman Maura S
Bought by
Greenman Jace R and The Jace R Greenman Revocable Trust Agre
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Sold by
Wiegmann Mark L
Bought by
Greenman Jace R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,278
Interest Rate
8.59%
Estimated Equity
$841,252
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1996
Sold by
Corley Frank W
Bought by
Wiegmann Mark L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Interest Rate
8.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenman Jace R | -- | None Available | |
| Greenman Jace R | $345,000 | -- | |
| Wiegmann Mark L | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greenman Jace R | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wiegmann Mark L | $247,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,907 | $858,030 | $254,700 | $603,330 |
| 2024 | $7,188 | $831,020 | $239,700 | $591,320 |
| 2023 | $6,773 | $774,030 | $239,700 | $534,330 |
| 2022 | $6,857 | $770,480 | $239,700 | $530,780 |
| 2021 | $6,728 | $686,550 | $209,100 | $477,450 |
| 2020 | $6,600 | $637,670 | $199,100 | $438,570 |
| 2019 | $6,494 | $621,430 | $199,100 | $422,330 |
| 2018 | $6,610 | $609,250 | $194,100 | $415,150 |
| 2017 | $6,914 | $614,560 | $194,100 | $420,460 |
| 2016 | $7,056 | $616,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,687 | $395,020 | $0 | $395,020 |
| 2014 | $6,789 | $397,200 | $0 | $397,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map