4645 Harris Rd Williamston, MI 48895
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $501,181
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4645 Harris Rd, Williamston, MI 48895 and is currently estimated at $466,727, approximately $209 per square foot. 4645 Harris Rd is a home with nearby schools including Williamston Discovery Elementary School, Williamston Explorer Elementary School, and Williamston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2024
Sold by
Neil Gerald W
Bought by
Neil Gerald W and Neil Jeffrey K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neil Gerald W | -- | Michigan Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,457 | $218,100 | $85,500 | $132,600 |
| 2024 | $15 | $230,600 | $86,500 | $144,100 |
| 2023 | $5,100 | $185,800 | $72,400 | $113,400 |
| 2022 | $4,785 | $162,900 | $71,100 | $91,800 |
| 2021 | $4,647 | $155,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map