4646 Harris Rd Williamston, MI 48895
Estimated Value: $309,784 - $384,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,890
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4646 Harris Rd, Williamston, MI 48895 and is currently estimated at $341,696, approximately $180 per square foot. 4646 Harris Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Williamston Discovery Elementary School, Williamston Explorer Elementary School, and Williamston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2023
Sold by
Horstman Eric Leroy
Bought by
Horstman Eric Leroy and Horstman Jaegar E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 25, 2015
Sold by
Horstman Leroy G and Horstman Mary F
Bought by
Horstman Leroy G and Horstman Eric Leroy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2011
Sold by
Horstman Leroy G and Horstman Mary F
Bought by
Horstman Leroy G and Horstman Mary F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2009
Sold by
Hortsman Leroy G and Hortsman Mary F
Bought by
Hortsman Leroy G and Hortsman Mary F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horstman Eric Leroy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Horstman Leroy G | -- | None Available | |
| Horstman Leroy G | -- | None Available | |
| Hortsman Leroy G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,295 | $132,000 | $27,400 | $104,600 |
| 2024 | $12 | $129,700 | $27,400 | $102,300 |
| 2023 | $3,989 | $126,900 | $26,200 | $100,700 |
| 2022 | $3,789 | $106,700 | $22,700 | $84,000 |
| 2021 | $3,704 | $106,200 | $19,400 | $86,800 |
| 2020 | $3,467 | $82,400 | $14,800 | $67,600 |
| 2019 | $3,383 | $82,400 | $14,800 | $67,600 |
| 2018 | $3,330 | $85,460 | $14,800 | $70,660 |
| 2017 | $3,197 | $85,460 | $14,800 | $70,660 |
| 2016 | -- | $79,350 | $14,800 | $64,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,950 | $29,600 | $49,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,020 | $32,600 | $47,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map