4645 Manytell Ave Anchorage, AK 99516
Rabbit Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $639,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4645 Manytell Ave, Anchorage, AK 99516 and is currently estimated at $500,934, approximately $332 per square foot. 4645 Manytell Ave is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Bear Valley Elementary School, Goldenview Middle School, and South Anchorage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2019
Sold by
Cushman Charles R and Cushman Karen L
Bought by
Cushman Charles R and Cushman Christopher O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
4.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cushman Charles R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cushman Charles R | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,219 | $580,300 | $171,000 | $409,300 |
| 2024 | $4,681 | $535,300 | $161,700 | $373,600 |
| 2023 | $7,683 | $490,900 | $154,900 | $336,000 |
| 2022 | $4,647 | $494,100 | $154,900 | $339,200 |
| 2021 | $7,755 | $457,000 | $154,900 | $302,100 |
| 2020 | $3,991 | $450,200 | $154,900 | $295,300 |
| 2019 | $3,718 | $443,800 | $154,900 | $288,900 |
| 2018 | $3,580 | $434,900 | $160,900 | $274,000 |
| 2017 | $3,928 | $432,900 | $154,000 | $278,900 |
| 2016 | $5,119 | $430,000 | $154,000 | $276,000 |
| 2015 | $5,119 | $417,100 | $150,000 | $267,100 |
| 2014 | $5,119 | $397,100 | $149,900 | $247,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map