4646 E 57th St Maywood, CA 90270
Estimated Value: $508,022 - $766,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4646 E 57th St, Maywood, CA 90270 and is currently estimated at $689,756, approximately $424 per square foot. 4646 E 57th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Maywood Elementary School, Chester W. Nimitz Middle School, and Maywood Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Perez Hector C and Perez Silvestre O
Bought by
Los Angeles Unified School District
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Los Angeles Unified School District | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $17,007 | $17,007 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $17,007 | $17,007 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $17,007 | $17,007 | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $17,007 | $17,007 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $17,007 | $17,007 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $17,007 | $17,007 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $17,007 | $17,007 | $0 |