4646 E 58th St Tulsa, OK 74135
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,071 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,379
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4646 E 58th St, Tulsa, OK 74135 and is currently estimated at $275,768, approximately $199 per square foot. 4646 E 58th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Carnegie Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1993
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $77,000 | -- | |
| -- | $70,000 | -- | |
| -- | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,183 | $16,292 | $2,673 | $13,619 |
| 2024 | $1,942 | $15,788 | $3,155 | $12,633 |
| 2023 | $1,942 | $16,300 | $2,996 | $13,304 |
| 2022 | $1,976 | $14,824 | $3,673 | $11,151 |
| 2021 | $1,897 | $14,364 | $3,559 | $10,805 |
| 2020 | $1,813 | $13,916 | $3,448 | $10,468 |
| 2019 | $1,907 | $13,916 | $3,448 | $10,468 |
| 2018 | $1,911 | $13,916 | $3,448 | $10,468 |
| 2017 | $1,908 | $14,916 | $3,696 | $11,220 |
| 2016 | $1,868 | $14,916 | $3,696 | $11,220 |
| 2015 | $1,872 | $14,916 | $3,696 | $11,220 |
| 2014 | $1,854 | $14,916 | $3,696 | $11,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map