4656 E 58th St Tulsa, OK 74135
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,761 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,311
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4656 E 58th St, Tulsa, OK 74135 and is currently estimated at $257,190, approximately $196 per square foot. 4656 E 58th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Carnegie Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2003
Sold by
Prudential Residential Services Lp
Bought by
Beyersdorf Linda D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2003
Sold by
Conomos Carol M and Conomos Greg J
Bought by
Prudential Residential Svcs Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1998
Sold by
Brill J Leonard and Brill Diane L
Bought by
Young Carol M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beyersdorf Linda D | $106,500 | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs In | |
| Prudential Residential Svcs Lp | $106,500 | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs In | |
| Young Carol M | $79,000 | -- | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,069 | $15,437 | $2,812 | $12,625 |
| 2024 | $1,839 | $14,958 | $3,327 | $11,631 |
| 2023 | $1,839 | $15,494 | $3,045 | $12,449 |
| 2022 | $1,872 | $14,042 | $3,649 | $10,393 |
| 2021 | $1,797 | $13,605 | $3,536 | $10,069 |
| 2020 | $1,717 | $13,179 | $3,425 | $9,754 |
| 2019 | $1,806 | $13,179 | $3,425 | $9,754 |
| 2018 | $1,810 | $13,179 | $3,425 | $9,754 |
| 2017 | $1,807 | $14,179 | $3,685 | $10,494 |
| 2016 | $1,769 | $14,179 | $3,685 | $10,494 |
| 2015 | $1,773 | $14,179 | $3,685 | $10,494 |
| 2014 | $1,756 | $14,179 | $3,685 | $10,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map