4646 E Jimmy Ln Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $499,000 - $526,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,770
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4646 E Jimmy Ln, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $509,912, approximately $184 per square foot. 4646 E Jimmy Ln is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Silver Lake Elementary School, Vista Heights Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
Sold by
Nelson Adam M and Nelson Bailey J
Bought by
Prows Mark and Prows Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,095
Outstanding Balance
$270,270
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$239,642
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Sold by
Solitude Construction Llc
Bought by
Nelson Adam M and Nelson Bailey J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,278
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2013
Sold by
Silver Lake Land Llc
Bought by
Solitude Construction Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,100
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prows Mark | -- | Legends Title Llc | |
| Nelson Adam M | -- | Select Title Ins Agency | |
| Solitude Construction Llc | -- | Select Title Ins Agency | |
| Solitude Construction Llc | -- | Select Title Insurance Ag |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prows Mark | $320,095 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Adam M | $222,278 | |
| Previous Owner | Solitude Construction Llc | $149,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,255 | $260,425 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,255 | $243,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,170 | $253,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,393 | $272,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,105 | $360,200 | $95,700 | $264,500 |
| 2020 | $2,003 | $334,600 | $88,600 | $246,000 |
| 2019 | $1,834 | $317,400 | $85,400 | $232,000 |
| 2018 | $1,752 | $286,900 | $77,600 | $209,300 |
| 2017 | $1,620 | $142,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,614 | $133,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,593 | $124,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,526 | $117,755 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map