NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4646 Glencliffe Rd Manlius, NY 13104

Estimated Value: $383,000 - $431,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,114 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 4, 2015

Last sale price $187,900 $89 Per Sq Ft

Est. 115% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,110 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Recreation Room
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Mott Road Elementary School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of December 2015

Welcome to 4646 Glencliffe Rd in Manlius, New York. This fantastic Colonial home has all the space you need and is in move-in condition. So many important improvements have been made, from a new roof and new windows to new on-demand hot water and new hardwood floors. 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, along with plenty of space inside and out for entertaining friends and family. You'll find this home located in a great neighborhood and the F-M School District which has been recognized as one of the best in the nation.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ted Ackerman

Listing by Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty License #10401223156 Listed on: 09/01/2015

Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

Co-Listed By

Sarah Pelligrini

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10401240078

Last Buyer's Agent

Peg Schick

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10401221922

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,791

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 85x180
  • Property has an invisible fence for dogs

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,114 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 313803-033-000-0001-009-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,791

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1968
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWSY01
  • Co List Office Phone: (315) 701-6900
  • Directions: Route 173 from the village of Manlius. Turn right on Glencliffe Rd.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Pet Fence
  • Acres: 0.31
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cedar, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Fayetteville-Manlius

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 313803-033-000-0001-009-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 85X180
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7791.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 1, 2015
Closed on
Dec 2, 2015
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$187,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-1.05%
Current Estimated Value
$403,288

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$215,388
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.57%
Original Mortgage
$150,320
Outstanding Balance
$113,855
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$289,433

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2007
Sold by
Jackson Lee
Bought by
Stevens Brian

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2007
Sold by
Jackson Lee
Bought by
Jackson Lee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Price Eric $188,000 Peter Schaefer
Stevens Brian $172,100 --
Jackson Lee -- --
Deweese $125,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Price Eric $150,320
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/04/2015 12/04/15 Sold $187,900 -1.1% $89 / Sq Ft
09/07/2015 09/07/15 Pending -- -- --
09/01/2015 09/01/15 For Sale $189,900 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,509 $348,700 $66,300 $282,400
2024 $11,006 $312,200 $59,400 $252,800
2023 $10,415 $278,500 $53,000 $225,500
2022 $9,743 $241,200 $46,500 $194,700
2021 $9,578 $211,600 $44,700 $166,900
2020 $9,465 $211,600 $36,800 $174,800
2019 $2,115 $201,500 $35,000 $166,500
2018 $8,639 $188,300 $35,000 $153,300
2017 $2,063 $184,600 $34,300 $150,300
2016 $8,524 $184,600 $34,300 $150,300
2015 -- $184,600 $34,300 $150,300
2014 -- $184,600 $34,300 $150,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S340513

Central New York Information Services

APN: 313803-033-000-0001-009-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.