Estimated Value: $565,000 - $702,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,242
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4646 Maney Ln, Blair, NE 68008 and is currently estimated at $625,346, approximately $278 per square foot. 4646 Maney Ln is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Blair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Andersen Gary R and Andersen Kelley K
Bought by
Andersen Gary R and Andersen Kelley K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andersen Gary R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,614 | $524,105 | $79,900 | $444,205 |
| 2024 | $4,355 | $492,805 | $79,900 | $412,905 |
| 2023 | $6,116 | $473,980 | $79,900 | $394,080 |
| 2022 | $6,333 | $406,255 | $56,500 | $349,755 |
| 2021 | $6,096 | $386,550 | $56,500 | $330,050 |
| 2020 | $6,010 | $367,865 | $56,500 | $311,365 |
| 2019 | $5,877 | $341,325 | $56,500 | $284,825 |
| 2018 | $5,182 | $299,330 | $56,500 | $242,830 |
| 2017 | $4,582 | $274,695 | $56,500 | $218,195 |
| 2016 | $4,555 | $274,695 | $56,500 | $218,195 |
| 2015 | $4,329 | $265,220 | $56,500 | $208,720 |
| 2014 | $4,329 | $265,220 | $56,500 | $208,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map