4646 Smart St Flushing, NY 11355
East Flushing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,061,717 - $1,352,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$929/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4646 Smart St, Flushing, NY 11355 and is currently estimated at $1,211,429, approximately $929 per square foot. 4646 Smart St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 024 Andrew Jackson School, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Sold by
Wolinsky Annie P and Parham Clifton
Bought by
Noble Arturo and Noble Oldita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noble Arturo | $37,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Noble Arturo | $73,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,131 | $36,116 | $8,621 | $27,495 |
| 2025 | $6,735 | $35,506 | $9,443 | $26,063 |
| 2024 | $6,735 | $33,534 | $9,499 | $24,035 |
| 2023 | $6,390 | $31,814 | $9,708 | $22,106 |
| 2022 | $5,684 | $61,140 | $17,760 | $43,380 |
| 2021 | $6,334 | $62,700 | $17,760 | $44,940 |
| 2020 | $6,263 | $56,880 | $17,760 | $39,120 |
| 2019 | $5,846 | $62,640 | $17,760 | $44,880 |
| 2018 | $5,404 | $26,512 | $6,427 | $20,085 |
| 2017 | $5,113 | $25,081 | $8,341 | $16,740 |
| 2016 | $5,014 | $25,081 | $8,341 | $16,740 |
| 2015 | $2,634 | $24,657 | $11,205 | $13,452 |
| 2014 | $2,634 | $23,288 | $12,706 | $10,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map