4647 King Dr Pine Lake, GA 30072
Estimated Value: $386,694 - $437,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4647 King Dr, Pine Lake, GA 30072 and is currently estimated at $419,174, approximately $216 per square foot. 4647 King Dr is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Rockbridge Elementary School, Stone Mountain Middle School, and Stone Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
Macdonald Mandi
Bought by
Macdonald Mandi W and Fallin Kathleen N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,695
Outstanding Balance
$61,048
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$358,126
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2007
Sold by
Sandy Larson Ents Inc
Bought by
Larson Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
9.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macdonald Mandi W | -- | -- | |
| Larson Sandra L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macdonald Mandi W | $87,695 | |
| Previous Owner | Larson Sandra L | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,241 | $160,360 | $20,240 | $140,120 |
| 2024 | $6,973 | $152,800 | $20,240 | $132,560 |
| 2023 | $6,973 | $147,040 | $20,240 | $126,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map