4649 Apple Way Boulder, CO 80301
Estimated Value: $1,192,900 - $1,432,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,026
Sq Ft
$657/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4649 Apple Way, Boulder, CO 80301 and is currently estimated at $1,330,725, approximately $656 per square foot. 4649 Apple Way is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Crest View Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Cariro Virginia Beiley Esperuya
Bought by
Baley Jaden Ruier
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2011
Sold by
Caruso Virginia Bailey Esparza
Bought by
Caruso Virgini Bailey Esparza
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1990
Bought by
Esparza-Caruso Virginia Bailey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1982
Bought by
Esparza-Caruso Virginia Bailey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1977
Bought by
Esparza-Caruso Virginia Bailey
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baley Jaden Ruier | -- | None Available | |
| Caruso Virgini Bailey Esparza | -- | None Available | |
| Esparza-Caruso Virginia Bailey | $168,000 | -- | |
| Esparza-Caruso Virginia Bailey | $137,900 | -- | |
| Esparza-Caruso Virginia Bailey | $21,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,171 | $76,675 | $18,656 | $58,019 |
| 2024 | $8,171 | $76,675 | $18,656 | $58,019 |
| 2023 | $8,036 | $88,474 | $12,918 | $79,241 |
| 2022 | $6,073 | $62,293 | $10,397 | $51,896 |
| 2021 | $5,790 | $64,085 | $10,696 | $53,389 |
| 2020 | $5,118 | $55,999 | $19,019 | $36,980 |
| 2019 | $5,041 | $55,999 | $19,019 | $36,980 |
| 2018 | $4,527 | $49,709 | $16,632 | $33,077 |
| 2017 | $4,392 | $54,956 | $18,388 | $36,568 |
| 2016 | $4,215 | $46,319 | $17,910 | $28,409 |
| 2015 | $4,002 | $42,609 | $24,596 | $18,013 |
| 2014 | $3,956 | $42,609 | $24,596 | $18,013 |
Source: Public Records
Map