RENTED MAY 15, 2026

Estimated Value: $474,000 - $593,456

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,189 Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Cooling Available
  • Heating Available
  • Towne Meadows Elementary School Rated A-

About This Home

As of May 2026

Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 4.0-bedroom, 3.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this dont stay on the market for longdont miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jennifer Roberts

Progress Residential License #SA715958000 Listed on: 04/13/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Jennifer Roberts

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,189 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Washer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/13/26
  • $125 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $55 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-06-662

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-04-13

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Non Assistive Animals: Call
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 125.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 55.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subdivision Name: Towne Meadows
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 2189.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Common Walls: Two Levels

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 304-06-662

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Progress Residential Borrower 7 Llc
Bought by
Progress Residential Borrower 8 Llc
Current Estimated Value
$520,114

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
Kelley James M and Kelley Jane E
Bought by
Freo Arizona Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2000
Sold by
Vertucci Michael and Groh Barbara
Bought by
Kelley James M and Kelley Jane E

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 1995
Sold by
Ohmart Melissa
Bought by
Vertucci Michael and Vertucci Barbara

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.71%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Progress Residential Borrower 8 Llc -- Os National Llc
Freo Arizona Llc $213,000 Fidelity National Title Agen
Kelley James M $140,000 Security Title Agency
Vertucci Michael -- Fidelity Title
Ohmart Melissa -- Fidelity Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kelley James M $112,000
Previous Owner Vertucci Michael $50,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Rented $2,715 0.0% --
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Off Market $2,715 -- --
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Price Changed $2,715 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Under Contract -- -- --
05/10/2026 05/10/26 Price Changed $2,715 -3.9% $1 / Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Price Changed $2,825 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Price Changed $2,825 -0.7% $1 / Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Price Changed $2,845 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
05/03/2026 05/03/26 Price Changed $2,845 -0.5% $1 / Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Price Changed $2,860 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Price Changed $2,860 -0.9% $1 / Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Price Changed $2,885 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Price Changed $2,885 -2.4% $1 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Price Changed $2,955 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Price Changed $2,955 +1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Price Changed $2,900 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Price Changed $2,900 +0.9% $1 / Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Price Changed $2,875 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 For Rent $2,875 -0.5% --
04/12/2026 04/12/26 Price Changed $2,890 +1.8% $1 / Sq Ft
04/05/2026 04/05/26 Price Changed $2,840 +2.0% $1 / Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Price Changed $2,785 +1.8% $1 / Sq Ft
03/28/2026 03/28/26 Price Changed $2,735 +0.4% $1 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Price Changed $2,725 +0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Price Changed $2,720 -1.6% $1 / Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Price Changed $2,765 +0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Price Changed $2,760 +0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
03/22/2026 03/22/26 Price Changed $2,755 +0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
03/21/2026 03/21/26 Price Changed $2,750 +0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Price Changed $2,745 +0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Price Changed $2,740 +0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Price Changed $2,735 +0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Price Changed $2,730 +0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Price Changed $2,725 +0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
03/15/2026 03/15/26 Price Changed $2,720 +0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
03/14/2026 03/14/26 Price Changed $2,715 -34.6% $1 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Price Changed $4,150 0.0% $2 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 For Rent $4,150 +50.6% --
03/06/2025 03/06/25 Off Market $2,755 -- --
02/19/2025 02/19/25 Price Changed $2,755 -0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
02/07/2025 02/07/25 Price Changed $2,760 -0.9% $1 / Sq Ft
02/06/2025 02/06/25 Price Changed $2,785 +2.6% $1 / Sq Ft
01/27/2025 01/27/25 For Rent $2,715 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,301 $24,834 -- --
2024 $2,229 $23,652 -- --
2023 $2,229 $41,660 $8,330 $33,330
2022 $2,169 $31,250 $6,250 $25,000
2021 $2,234 $29,260 $5,850 $23,410
2020 $2,200 $27,210 $5,440 $21,770
2019 $2,047 $25,200 $5,040 $20,160
2018 $1,988 $23,830 $4,760 $19,070
2017 $1,924 $22,510 $4,500 $18,010
2016 $1,962 $21,600 $4,320 $17,280
2015 $1,795 $20,630 $4,120 $16,510
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7013237

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-06-662

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.