4649 Longview Dr Rocklin, CA 95677
Secret Ravine-Sierra Bluff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $879,000 - $1,017,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,871
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4649 Longview Dr, Rocklin, CA 95677 and is currently estimated at $938,945, approximately $327 per square foot. 4649 Longview Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Sierra Elementary School, Spring View Middle School, and Whitney High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2012
Sold by
Clifford Timothy C and Clifford Griselda Y
Bought by
Clifford Timothy C and Clifford Griselda Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2003
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Ca Inc
Bought by
Clifford Timothy C and Clifford Griselda Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$394,300
Outstanding Balance
$183,670
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$755,275
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clifford Timothy C | -- | None Available | |
| Clifford Timothy C | $493,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clifford Timothy C | $394,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,086 | $701,406 | $284,348 | $417,058 |
| 2023 | $9,086 | $674,171 | $273,307 | $400,864 |
| 2022 | $8,772 | $660,953 | $267,949 | $393,004 |
| 2021 | $8,674 | $644,000 | $261,100 | $382,900 |
| 2020 | $8,406 | $618,000 | $250,500 | $367,500 |
| 2019 | $8,526 | $628,777 | $254,905 | $373,872 |
| 2018 | $8,301 | $616,449 | $249,907 | $366,542 |
| 2017 | $8,255 | $604,362 | $245,007 | $359,355 |
| 2016 | $8,038 | $592,512 | $240,203 | $352,309 |
| 2015 | $7,917 | $583,612 | $236,595 | $347,017 |
| 2014 | $7,457 | $551,000 | $223,400 | $327,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map