4649 Maxson Rd El Monte, CA 91732
Norwood Cherrylee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $703,000 - $844,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$870/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4649 Maxson Rd, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $751,956, approximately $870 per square foot. 4649 Maxson Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Durfee School and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1996
Sold by
Holbert Kenneth Joseph and Holbert Julie S
Bought by
Galvez Jaime and Galvez Dora Gabriella
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,450
Interest Rate
8.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1995
Sold by
Holbert Jerrold Keith and Holbert Kathleen
Bought by
Holbert Kenneth Joseph and Holbert Julie S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1994
Sold by
Holbert Jerrold Keith and Holbert Kathleen
Bought by
Holbert Jerrold Keith and Holbert Kenneth Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galvez Jaime | $165,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Holbert Kenneth Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Holbert Jerrold Keith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Galvez Jaime | $148,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,123 | $268,707 | $166,113 | $102,594 |
| 2024 | $4,123 | $263,439 | $162,856 | $100,583 |
| 2023 | $3,929 | $258,274 | $159,663 | $98,611 |
| 2022 | $3,790 | $253,211 | $156,533 | $96,678 |
| 2021 | $3,835 | $248,247 | $153,464 | $94,783 |
| 2019 | $3,905 | $240,886 | $148,913 | $91,973 |
| 2018 | $3,769 | $236,164 | $145,994 | $90,170 |
| 2016 | $3,620 | $226,995 | $140,326 | $86,669 |
| 2015 | $3,578 | $223,587 | $138,219 | $85,368 |
| 2014 | $3,450 | $219,208 | $135,512 | $83,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map