4649 Snap Dragon St Jurupa Valley, CA 91752
Glen Avon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $896,211 - $993,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,039
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4649 Snap Dragon St, Jurupa Valley, CA 91752 and is currently estimated at $940,553, approximately $309 per square foot. 4649 Snap Dragon St is a home with nearby schools including Del Sol Academy and Jurupa Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Akapo Samuel O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$479,192
Outstanding Balance
$424,393
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$516,160
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2020
Sold by
Akapo Aderonke S
Bought by
Akapo Samuel O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$479,192
Outstanding Balance
$424,393
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$516,160
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2016
Sold by
Cdcg Group Holdings Lp
Bought by
William Lyon Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akapo Samuel O | $599,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Akapo Samuel O | -- | First American Title Company | |
| William Lyon Homes Inc | $2,424,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Akapo Samuel O | $479,192 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,063 | $655,079 | $82,021 | $573,058 |
| 2023 | $11,063 | $629,643 | $78,837 | $550,806 |
| 2022 | $10,749 | $617,298 | $77,292 | $540,006 |
| 2021 | $10,642 | $605,195 | $75,777 | $529,418 |
| 2020 | $7,538 | $321,510 | $187,410 | $134,100 |
| 2019 | $2,548 | $183,736 | $183,736 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,016 | $180,134 | $180,134 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,996 | $176,602 | $176,602 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,332 | $150,263 | $150,263 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,297 | $148,007 | $148,007 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map