4649 Starlite Ln Syracuse, NY 13215
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $517,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4649 Starlite Ln, Syracuse, NY 13215 and is currently estimated at $479,168, approximately $221 per square foot. 4649 Starlite Ln is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Onondaga Hill Middle School, Cherry Road Elementary School, and Walberta Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2013
Sold by
Burke Christopher
Bought by
Burke Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Joan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,537 | $226,500 | $28,500 | $198,000 |
| 2024 | $9,838 | $226,500 | $28,500 | $198,000 |
| 2023 | $9,681 | $226,500 | $28,500 | $198,000 |
| 2022 | $9,642 | $226,500 | $28,500 | $198,000 |
| 2021 | $9,455 | $226,500 | $28,500 | $198,000 |
| 2020 | $8,557 | $226,500 | $28,500 | $198,000 |
| 2019 | $2,717 | $226,500 | $28,500 | $198,000 |
| 2018 | $8,084 | $215,700 | $28,500 | $187,200 |
| 2017 | $2,668 | $215,700 | $28,500 | $187,200 |
| 2016 | $7,963 | $215,700 | $28,500 | $187,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $215,700 | $28,500 | $187,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $215,700 | $28,500 | $187,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map