46499 193rd St Morris, MN 56267
Estimated Value: $325,327 - $376,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,766
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46499 193rd St, Morris, MN 56267 and is currently estimated at $341,332, approximately $123 per square foot. 46499 193rd St is a home located in Stevens County with nearby schools including Morris Area Elementary School, Morris Area Secondary School, and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2014
Bought by
Lesmeister Casey and Lesmeister Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,870
Interest Rate
4.34%
Estimated Equity
$220,462
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lesmeister Casey | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lesmeister Casey | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,456 | $287,700 | $56,400 | $231,300 |
| 2024 | $2,364 | $266,600 | $56,400 | $210,200 |
| 2023 | $2,150 | $244,100 | $56,400 | $187,700 |
| 2022 | $2,016 | $218,400 | $50,800 | $167,600 |
| 2021 | $1,964 | $203,100 | $50,800 | $152,300 |
| 2020 | $1,932 | $193,400 | $50,800 | $142,600 |
| 2019 | $1,944 | $193,400 | $50,800 | $142,600 |
| 2017 | $1,794 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,880 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,034 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map