Estimated Value: $440,000 - $516,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 465 Augustus Rd, Brick, NJ 08723 and is currently estimated at $467,435, approximately $343 per square foot. 465 Augustus Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Emma Havens Young Elementary School, Lake Riviera Middle School, and Brick Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
The Estate Of Maria Nancy Nebenburgh
Bought by
Nebenburgh Francis C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nebenburgh Francis C | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,329 | $233,200 | $130,000 | $103,200 |
| 2024 | $5,725 | $233,200 | $130,000 | $103,200 |
| 2023 | $5,650 | $233,200 | $130,000 | $103,200 |
| 2022 | $5,650 | $233,200 | $130,000 | $103,200 |
| 2021 | $5,532 | $233,200 | $130,000 | $103,200 |
| 2020 | $5,462 | $233,200 | $130,000 | $103,200 |
| 2019 | $5,371 | $233,200 | $130,000 | $103,200 |
| 2018 | $5,247 | $233,200 | $130,000 | $103,200 |
| 2017 | $5,105 | $233,200 | $130,000 | $103,200 |
| 2016 | $5,079 | $233,200 | $130,000 | $103,200 |
| 2015 | $4,946 | $233,200 | $130,000 | $103,200 |
| 2014 | $4,907 | $233,200 | $130,000 | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map