465 Chapel Rd Middletown, VA 22645
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $596,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 465 Chapel Rd, Middletown, VA 22645 and is currently estimated at $541,521, approximately $361 per square foot. 465 Chapel Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Middletown Elementary School, Robert E. Aylor Middle School, and Sherando High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Baraniak Bruce A
Bought by
Campbell Robert A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,558
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$333,963
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Ruths Lynn
Bought by
Baraniak Bruce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Robert A | $345,000 | -- | |
| Baraniak Bruce | $238,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Robert A | $345,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baraniak Bruce | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,271 | $473,200 | $123,100 | $350,100 |
| 2024 | $1,024 | $401,700 | $104,600 | $297,100 |
| 2023 | $2,049 | $401,700 | $104,600 | $297,100 |
| 2022 | $1,959 | $321,100 | $96,600 | $224,500 |
| 2021 | $1,959 | $321,100 | $96,600 | $224,500 |
| 2020 | $1,761 | $288,700 | $96,600 | $192,100 |
| 2019 | $1,761 | $288,700 | $96,600 | $192,100 |
| 2018 | $1,688 | $276,800 | $95,800 | $181,000 |
| 2017 | $1,661 | $276,800 | $95,800 | $181,000 |
| 2016 | $1,531 | $255,200 | $83,200 | $172,000 |
| 2015 | $1,429 | $255,200 | $83,200 | $172,000 |
| 2014 | $718 | $243,800 | $83,200 | $160,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map