Estimated Value: $244,949 - $452,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,478
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 465 Clara Dr, Eads, TN 38028 and is currently estimated at $363,237, approximately $245 per square foot. 465 Clara Dr is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, West Junior High School, and Fayette Ware Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Barnes Margaret J
Bought by
Barnes Kenneth E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1980
Bought by
Barnes Elmer E and Barnes Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1980
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1900
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Kenneth E | -- | -- | |
| Barnes Elmer E | -- | -- | |
| -- | $16,800 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $506 | $56,525 | $25,525 | $31,000 |
| 2024 | $506 | $39,200 | $16,750 | $22,450 |
| 2023 | $506 | $39,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $506 | $39,200 | $16,750 | $22,450 |
| 2021 | $506 | $39,200 | $16,750 | $22,450 |
| 2020 | $493 | $39,200 | $16,750 | $22,450 |
| 2019 | $479 | $31,775 | $16,750 | $15,025 |
| 2018 | $479 | $31,775 | $16,750 | $15,025 |
| 2017 | $479 | $31,775 | $16,750 | $15,025 |
| 2016 | $505 | $31,475 | $16,750 | $14,725 |
| 2015 | $505 | $31,475 | $16,750 | $14,725 |
| 2014 | $505 | $31,475 | $16,750 | $14,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map