Estimated Value: $370,000 - $665,266
3
Beds
5
Baths
3,568
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 465 Copeland Rd, Ocoee, TN 37361 and is currently estimated at $486,089, approximately $136 per square foot. 465 Copeland Rd is a home located in Polk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2025
Sold by
Gmitter Daisy Amelia
Bought by
Daisy Amelia Gmitter-Bella Finca Revocable Li
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2020
Sold by
Merritt Charles E and Merritt Harriet W
Bought by
Gmitter Daisy Amelia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2000
Bought by
Merritt Charles E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daisy Amelia Gmitter-Bella Finca Revocable Li | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gmitter Daisy Amelia | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Merritt Charles E | $70,000 | -- | |
| Merritt Charles E | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Merritt Charles E | $106,682 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,770 | $163,950 | $25,425 | $138,525 |
| 2024 | $2,770 | $163,950 | $25,425 | $138,525 |
| 2023 | $2,770 | $163,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,208 | $48,100 | $24,475 | $23,625 |
| 2021 | $1,208 | $48,100 | $24,475 | $23,625 |
| 2020 | $1,208 | $48,100 | $24,475 | $23,625 |
| 2019 | $1,208 | $48,100 | $24,475 | $23,625 |
| 2018 | $1,208 | $48,100 | $24,475 | $23,625 |
| 2017 | $1,233 | $48,900 | $22,775 | $26,125 |
| 2016 | $1,175 | $48,900 | $22,775 | $26,125 |
| 2015 | $1,175 | $48,900 | $22,775 | $26,125 |
| 2014 | $1,175 | $48,897 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map