465 Dicks Creek Rd Clarkesville, GA 30523
Estimated Value: $1,481,000 - $1,979,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$778/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 465 Dicks Creek Rd, Clarkesville, GA 30523 and is currently estimated at $1,683,442, approximately $777 per square foot. 465 Dicks Creek Rd is a home located in Rabun County with nearby schools including Rabun County Primary School and Rabun County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2015
Sold by
Bowles F Daniel
Bought by
Bowles Fonnie Daniel and Bowles Florrie Moss
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2010
Sold by
Bowles Dan F
Bought by
Bowles F Dan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1992
Bought by
Bowles F Dan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1973
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1966
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowles Fonnie Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Bowles Fonnie Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Bowles F Dan | -- | -- | |
| Bowles F Dan | -- | -- | |
| Bowles F Dan | -- | -- | |
| Bowles F Dan | -- | -- | |
| Bowles F Dan | -- | -- | |
| -- | $3,900 | -- | |
| -- | $305,000 | -- | |
| -- | $3,900 | -- | |
| -- | $305,000 | -- | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,098 | $442,234 | $300,000 | $142,234 |
| 2024 | $6,990 | $435,508 | $300,000 | $135,508 |
| 2023 | $6,501 | $355,208 | $240,000 | $115,208 |
| 2022 | $6,377 | $348,437 | $240,000 | $108,437 |
| 2021 | $5,747 | $306,525 | $210,000 | $96,525 |
| 2020 | $5,755 | $296,707 | $210,000 | $86,707 |
| 2019 | $5,796 | $296,707 | $210,000 | $86,707 |
| 2018 | $5,738 | $292,707 | $206,000 | $86,707 |
| 2017 | $5,390 | $286,707 | $200,000 | $86,707 |
| 2016 | $5,405 | $286,707 | $200,000 | $86,707 |
| 2015 | $5,452 | $283,098 | $200,000 | $83,098 |
| 2014 | $5,481 | $283,098 | $200,000 | $83,098 |
Source: Public Records
Map