465 E 1925 S Clearfield, UT 84015
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $501,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 465 E 1925 S, Clearfield, UT 84015 and is currently estimated at $488,630, approximately $293 per square foot. 465 E 1925 S is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Antelope Elementary School, North Davis Junior High School, and Clearfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2003
Sold by
Gmw Development Inc
Bought by
Escandor Tito E and Escandor Rhodora B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,142
Outstanding Balance
$72,548
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$416,082
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escandor Tito E | -- | Bonneville Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Escandor Tito E | $170,142 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,946 | $264,000 | $78,103 | $185,897 |
| 2024 | $2,845 | $256,849 | $74,625 | $182,224 |
| 2023 | $2,710 | $246,950 | $65,354 | $181,595 |
| 2022 | $3,069 | $500,000 | $122,695 | $377,305 |
| 2021 | $2,733 | $370,000 | $74,791 | $295,209 |
| 2020 | $2,365 | $318,000 | $63,477 | $254,523 |
| 2019 | $2,275 | $302,000 | $64,414 | $237,586 |
| 2018 | $2,158 | $279,000 | $57,174 | $221,826 |
| 2016 | $1,931 | $130,570 | $23,041 | $107,529 |
| 2015 | $1,919 | $123,695 | $23,041 | $100,654 |
| 2014 | $2,029 | $132,537 | $23,041 | $109,496 |
| 2013 | -- | $105,138 | $37,125 | $68,013 |
Source: Public Records
Map