NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $462,000 - $480,989

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,776 Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 14, 2026

Last sale price $465,000 $262 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,638 / mo

121 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Corner Lot
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Great Room

About This Home

As of January 2026

New improved price! Amazing home with all of your big ticket items taken care of. No HOA. This freshly painted home in North Mesa is a 3 bedroom/2 bath home with warm earth tone colors on the interior walls and saltillo tile. This home has a large kitchen, great room and good floorplan. The covered patio extends the length of the home and has a beautiful diving pool in the back. New roof in 2022. Located on corner allows for a RV gate from the side of the back and did I mention no HOA?

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Beth Backus Roth

Locality Real Estate License #BR529619000 Listed on: 08/20/2025

Locality Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Karim Mardambek

Realty ONE Group License #SA697132000

Realty ONE Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,625

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 8,124 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Roof Updated in 2022
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,776 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 77
  • Assessor Parcel Number 136-26-900

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,625

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

8,124 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: McKellips and Mesa Dr
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2022
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Subdivision Name: HIGH MEADOWS
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 261.82
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Other
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1776.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Dirt Back
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Diving Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gated, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Keller Elementary School
  • High School: Westwood High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kino Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8124.0
  • Parcel #: 136-26-900

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1625.0
  • Tax Book Number: 136.0
  • Tax Lot: 77
  • Tax Map Number: 26.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 20, 2025
Closed on
Jan 14, 2026
List Price
$515,000
Sold Price
$465,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-9.71%
Views
130
Current Estimated Value
$469,247

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,247
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.88%
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Outstanding Balance
$371,643
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,604

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2012
Sold by
Zapolnik Richard B
Bought by
Zapolnik Richard B and Zapolnik Mary Jo

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2009
Sold by
Merrill Denise C
Bought by
Zapolnik Richard B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kiss Holden Elijah $465,000 Title Alliance Of Arizona
Zapolnik Richard B -- None Available
Zapolnik Richard B $190,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kiss Holden Elijah $372,000
Previous Owner Zapolnik Richard B $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/14/2026 01/14/26 Sold $465,000 -8.8% $262 / Sq Ft
12/19/2025 12/19/25 Pending -- -- --
11/14/2025 11/14/25 Price Changed $510,000 -1.0% $287 / Sq Ft
11/02/2025 11/02/25 For Sale $515,000 0.0% $290 / Sq Ft
10/30/2025 10/30/25 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2025 10/25/25 Price Changed $515,000 0.0% $290 / Sq Ft
10/25/2025 10/25/25 For Sale $515,000 -1.9% $290 / Sq Ft
10/13/2025 10/13/25 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2025 09/12/25 Price Changed $525,000 -4.5% $296 / Sq Ft
08/20/2025 08/20/25 For Sale $550,000 -- $310 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,627 $19,585 -- --
2024 $1,644 $18,652 -- --
2023 $1,644 $36,230 $7,240 $28,990
2022 $1,608 $28,320 $5,660 $22,660
2021 $1,652 $25,910 $5,180 $20,730
2020 $1,630 $24,130 $4,820 $19,310
2019 $1,510 $22,170 $4,430 $17,740
2018 $1,442 $20,360 $4,070 $16,290
2017 $1,397 $19,710 $3,940 $15,770
2016 $1,371 $18,250 $3,650 $14,600
2015 $1,295 $16,930 $3,380 $13,550
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6905571

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 136-26-900

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.