Estimated Value: $151,000 - $172,885
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,417
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 465 Eagle Ct, Byram, MS 39272 and is currently estimated at $164,721, approximately $116 per square foot. 465 Eagle Ct is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Gary Road Elementary School, Gary Road Intermediate School, and Byram Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
Sec Of Hud
Bought by
Maholmes Eva
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,843
Outstanding Balance
$35,808
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$128,913
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maholmes Eva | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maholmes Eva | $54,843 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,173 | $6,855 | $1,200 | $5,655 |
| 2024 | $1,173 | $6,656 | $1,200 | $5,456 |
| 2023 | $1,173 | $6,656 | $1,200 | $5,456 |
| 2022 | $1,154 | $6,656 | $1,200 | $5,456 |
| 2021 | $884 | $6,656 | $1,200 | $5,456 |
| 2020 | $869 | $6,573 | $1,200 | $5,373 |
| 2019 | $864 | $6,573 | $1,200 | $5,373 |
| 2018 | $864 | $6,573 | $1,200 | $5,373 |
| 2017 | $833 | $6,573 | $1,200 | $5,373 |
| 2016 | $833 | $6,573 | $1,200 | $5,373 |
| 2015 | $794 | $6,473 | $1,200 | $5,273 |
| 2014 | $780 | $6,473 | $1,200 | $5,273 |
Source: Public Records
Map