465 Highway 54 Montevallo, AL 35115
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $297,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,328
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 465 Highway 54, Montevallo, AL 35115 and is currently estimated at $279,505, approximately $120 per square foot. 465 Highway 54 is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Montevallo Elementary School, Montevallo Middle School, and Montevallo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2025
Sold by
Guest Linda S and Guest Richard Graylon
Bought by
Jimenez Alexander and Avalos Xochitl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Alexander | $160,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,292 | $29,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,207 | $27,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $753 | $25,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $594 | $20,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $678 | $18,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $649 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $472 | $17,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $394 | $15,500 | $0 | $0 |