465 Kingman Ln Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $471,668
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 465 Kingman Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $431,417, approximately $204 per square foot. 465 Kingman Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and Schaumburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Sold by
Zagorski Richard Andrew and Zagorski Gloria A
Bought by
Pundsack Dale M and Pundsack Tamara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pundsack Dale M | $150,000 | Fox Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pundsack Dale M | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,803 | $40,000 | $8,190 | $31,810 |
| 2024 | $8,803 | $32,000 | $7,020 | $24,980 |
| 2023 | $8,488 | $32,000 | $7,020 | $24,980 |
| 2022 | $8,488 | $32,000 | $7,020 | $24,980 |
| 2021 | $7,645 | $26,148 | $4,972 | $21,176 |
| 2020 | $7,541 | $26,148 | $4,972 | $21,176 |
| 2019 | $7,597 | $29,380 | $4,972 | $24,408 |
| 2018 | $7,335 | $25,931 | $4,387 | $21,544 |
| 2017 | $7,224 | $25,931 | $4,387 | $21,544 |
| 2016 | $6,982 | $25,931 | $4,387 | $21,544 |
| 2015 | $6,128 | $21,703 | $3,802 | $17,901 |
| 2014 | $6,037 | $21,703 | $3,802 | $17,901 |
| 2013 | $5,864 | $21,703 | $3,802 | $17,901 |
Source: Public Records
Map