465 Lamson Ave Bedford, OH 44146
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $179,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 465 Lamson Ave, Bedford, OH 44146 and is currently estimated at $158,145, approximately $116 per square foot. 465 Lamson Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Heskett Middle School, Bedford High School, and Ohio College Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2025
Sold by
Duane R Thieman R and Duane Ann L
Bought by
Jones Daniel A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2004
Sold by
Thieman Leroy Arthur and Thieman Leroy A
Bought by
Thieman Duane R and Thieman Ann L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Thieman Deana L
Bought by
Thieman Leroy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Leroy Thieman
Bought by
Thieman Deana L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Thieman Leroy and Thieman Helka
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Daniel A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thieman Duane R | -- | Real Estate Title Service C | |
| Thieman Leroy A | -- | -- | |
| Thieman Deana L | -- | -- | |
| Thieman Leroy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,757 | $48,335 | $11,760 | $36,575 |
| 2024 | $3,711 | $48,335 | $11,760 | $36,575 |
| 2023 | $3,144 | $35,000 | $8,540 | $26,460 |
| 2022 | $2,781 | $35,000 | $8,540 | $26,460 |
| 2021 | $2,704 | $35,000 | $8,540 | $26,460 |
| 2020 | $2,709 | $31,540 | $7,700 | $23,840 |
| 2019 | $2,640 | $90,100 | $22,000 | $68,100 |
| 2018 | $2,573 | $31,540 | $7,700 | $23,840 |
| 2017 | $2,554 | $28,950 | $7,180 | $21,770 |
| 2016 | $2,532 | $28,950 | $7,180 | $21,770 |
| 2015 | $2,350 | $28,950 | $7,180 | $21,770 |
| 2014 | $2,350 | $28,950 | $7,180 | $21,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map