465 Lancer Oak Dr Apopka, FL 32712
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $387,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,789
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 465 Lancer Oak Dr, Apopka, FL 32712 and is currently estimated at $365,146, approximately $204 per square foot. 465 Lancer Oak Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Dream Lake Elementary School, Apopka Middle School, and Apopka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2003
Sold by
Edwards Jennifer and Edwards John C
Bought by
Vargas Ulises and Brito Marina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,950
Outstanding Balance
$34,318
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$330,828
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1999
Sold by
U S Home Corporation
Bought by
Edwards Jennifer and Edwards John C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,600
Interest Rate
7.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Ulises | $153,900 | Brokers Title | |
| Edwards Jennifer | $108,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vargas Ulises | $76,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards Jennifer | $119,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards Jennifer | $13,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards Jennifer | $102,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,595 | $139,466 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,595 | $139,466 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,439 | $135,799 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,439 | $128,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,351 | $124,396 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,322 | $120,773 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,262 | $119,106 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,279 | $116,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,261 | $114,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,223 | $158,215 | $35,000 | $123,215 |
| 2016 | $1,215 | $143,490 | $24,000 | $119,490 |
| 2015 | $1,208 | $135,482 | $24,000 | $111,482 |
| 2014 | $1,216 | $124,247 | $24,000 | $100,247 |
Source: Public Records
Map