465 Mason Ln Arnold, MD 21012
Estimated Value: $817,000 - $995,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,020
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 465 Mason Ln, Arnold, MD 21012 and is currently estimated at $900,135, approximately $445 per square foot. 465 Mason Ln is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Belvedere Elementary School, Severn River Middle School, and Broadneck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1991
Sold by
Joyner Graham E
Bought by
Houchen Paul and Houchen Barbara B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,600
Interest Rate
9.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houchen Paul | $137,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Houchen Paul | $130,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,801 | $754,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,801 | $674,700 | $502,200 | $172,500 |
| 2023 | $5,653 | $655,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,305 | $636,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,091 | $617,000 | $479,200 | $137,800 |
| 2019 | $4,820 | $617,000 | $479,200 | $137,800 |
| 2018 | $6,727 | $663,400 | $483,900 | $179,500 |
| 2017 | $5,007 | $612,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $560,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $509,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $509,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map