465 Minturn Loop NE Rio Rancho, NM 87124
Solar Village-Mid-Unser NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 465 Minturn Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124 and is currently estimated at $351,333, approximately $198 per square foot. 465 Minturn Loop NE is a home with nearby schools including Ernest Stapleton Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Rio Rancho High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Artistic Homes Inc
Bought by
Cardwell Kenneth E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardwell Kenneth E | $198,494 | First American Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,057 | $64,965 | $12,545 | $52,420 |
| 2024 | $2,019 | $63,072 | $12,176 | $50,896 |
| 2023 | $2,019 | $61,236 | $11,837 | $49,399 |
| 2022 | $2,173 | $59,452 | $11,436 | $48,016 |
| 2021 | $2,157 | $57,720 | $11,435 | $46,285 |
| 2020 | $2,094 | $56,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,047 | $54,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,869 | $52,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,792 | $51,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,183 | $55,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,110 | $55,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,787 | $10,927 | $44,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map