Estimated Value: $256,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 465 Ocean Drive Loop, Homer, AK 99603 and is currently estimated at $350,546, approximately $249 per square foot. 465 Ocean Drive Loop is a home located in Kenai Peninsula Borough with nearby schools including Paul Banks Elementary School, West Homer Elementary School, and Homer Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $318 | $247,900 | $42,200 | $205,700 |
| 2024 | $318 | $240,600 | $39,900 | $200,700 |
| 2023 | $107 | $193,800 | $35,300 | $158,500 |
| 2022 | $65 | $184,500 | $29,600 | $154,900 |
| 2021 | $6 | $171,400 | $28,700 | $142,700 |
| 2020 | $4 | $170,900 | $28,500 | $142,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $168,000 | $28,500 | $139,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $152,300 | $28,200 | $124,100 |
| 2017 | -- | $163,900 | $27,400 | $136,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $134,200 | $28,700 | $105,500 |
| 2015 | $1,113 | $140,000 | $28,700 | $111,300 |
| 2014 | $1,113 | $133,500 | $28,700 | $104,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map