Estimated Value: $368,000 - $543,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Ocean Drive Loop, Homer, AK 99603 and is currently estimated at $431,681, approximately $223 per square foot. 710 Ocean Drive Loop is a home located in Kenai Peninsula Borough with nearby schools including Paul Banks Elementary School, West Homer Elementary School, and Homer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2003
Sold by
Greer Thomas R and Greer Cheri L Govertsen
Bought by
Olson James S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,170
Outstanding Balance
$64,372
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$367,309
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson James S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olson James S | $136,170 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $508 | $289,900 | $42,200 | $247,700 |
| 2024 | $508 | $282,800 | $39,900 | $242,900 |
| 2023 | $2,440 | $223,400 | $35,300 | $188,100 |
| 2022 | $2,127 | $189,200 | $29,600 | $159,600 |
| 2021 | $2,186 | $190,600 | $28,700 | $161,900 |
| 2020 | $2,177 | $190,300 | $28,500 | $161,800 |
| 2019 | $1,071 | $186,200 | $28,500 | $157,700 |
| 2018 | $2,186 | $190,100 | $28,200 | $161,900 |
| 2017 | $2,039 | $180,400 | $27,400 | $153,000 |
| 2016 | $1,753 | $155,100 | $28,700 | $126,400 |
| 2015 | $2,011 | $189,200 | $28,700 | $160,500 |
| 2014 | $2,011 | $160,800 | $28,700 | $132,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map