NOT LISTED FOR SALE

465 Park Dr Unit 4 Boston, MA 02215

Fenway Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $372,000 - $412,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
345 Sq Ft
9,999 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 2, 2012

Last sale price $191,000 $554 Per Sq Ft

Est. 101% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,417 / mo

About This Home

As of September 2024

AVAILABLE SEPT 1: Fantastic studio condo in the historic Lucerne Building in the heart of the Audubon Circle Neighborhood. High ceilings & hardwood floors. Great space w/ open-plan kitchen featuring updated cabinets w/ stainless steel fridge & stove. Unique 1930's period tile bath. Fantastic location near the corner of Beacon Street in Audubon Circle between BU & Longwood Med. Short walk to Boston University, Simmons & Emmanuel, NU. Steps to B, C and D green line, Whole Foods & shopping across the street. Professionally managed building, excellent location. Heat & hot water included. No smokers, no pets. First month, last month, and one month broker fee due at signing. Undergrads permitted with cosigners. Graduates and international students welcome. Occupancy limited to one person due to size. Available September 1.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Michael Grappo

M. J. Grappo Realty Associates Listed on: 06/17/2024

Last Renter's Agent

Kristen Hores

Metro Realty Corp.

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 9,999

Home Design

  • 345 Sq Ft Home
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Additional Features

  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • No Cooling

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 9/1/24
  • Rent includes heat, hot water
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3350302

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

9,999 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2024-09-01
  • Lease Term: Term of Rental(12)

• Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Year Built Details: Approximate
  • CoOp Comp: co-broke
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Living Area: 345
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: AC0985
  • MAIN SO: BB1465

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 3350302
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9999

Listed on
Apr 27, 2012
Closed on
Jul 2, 2012
List Price
$199,000
Sold Price
$191,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-4.02%
Current Estimated Value
$384,671

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$193,671
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.18%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
Carrignant Kenneth J and Martin Kevin G
Bought by
Milani Alessandra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Hoffman Janice
Bought by
Martin Kevin G and Carrignant Kenneth J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Blotner Mark
Bought by
Hoffman Jeffrey

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 1994
Sold by
Fhlmc
Bought by
Blotner Mark and Kesner Jeffrey

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yu Qingzhao $191,000 --
Milani Alessandra $187,000 --
Martin Kevin G $145,000 --
Hoffman Jeffrey $96,000 --
Blotner Mark $24,000 --
Fhlmc $19,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Milani Alessandra $127,000
Previous Owner Fhlmc $116,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/01/2024 09/01/24 Rented $2,095 0.0% --
06/22/2024 06/22/24 Under Contract -- -- --
06/17/2024 06/17/24 For Rent $2,095 +23.6% --
09/01/2018 09/01/18 Rented $1,695 0.0% --
06/14/2018 06/14/18 Under Contract -- -- --
05/31/2018 05/31/18 For Rent $1,695 +1.2% --
09/01/2016 09/01/16 Rented $1,675 0.0% --
06/13/2016 06/13/16 Under Contract -- -- --
06/09/2016 06/09/16 For Rent $1,675 +1.5% --
06/22/2015 06/22/15 Rented $1,650 0.0% --
05/23/2015 05/23/15 Under Contract -- -- --
05/19/2015 05/19/15 For Rent $1,650 +4.8% --
09/01/2014 09/01/14 Rented $1,575 0.0% --
08/02/2014 08/02/14 Under Contract -- -- --
07/14/2014 07/14/14 For Rent $1,575 0.0% --
07/02/2012 07/02/12 Sold $191,000 0.0% $554 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/01/2012 07/01/12 Rented $1,495 0.0% --
06/01/2012 06/01/12 Under Contract -- -- --
05/18/2012 05/18/12 For Rent $1,495 0.0% --
05/09/2012 05/09/12 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2012 04/27/12 For Sale $199,000 -- $577 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,375 $377,800 $0 $377,800
2024 $4,086 $374,900 $0 $374,900
2023 $3,906 $363,700 $0 $363,700
2022 $3,881 $356,700 $0 $356,700
2021 $3,731 $349,700 $0 $349,700
2020 $3,214 $304,400 $0 $304,400
2019 $2,999 $284,500 $0 $284,500
2018 $2,761 $263,500 $0 $263,500
2017 $2,656 $250,800 $0 $250,800
2016 $2,628 $238,900 $0 $238,900
2015 $2,387 $197,100 $0 $197,100
2014 $2,360 $187,600 $0 $187,600

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73253400

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: CBOS-000000-000021-000131-000018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.