$6,000 Per Month

877 Beacon St Unit 1 Boston, MA 02215

Fenway Neighborhood
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,500 Sq Ft
-- Built

Highlights

  • Medical Services
  • 2-minute walk to Fenway Station
  • Park
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • No HOA
  • Shops

About This Home

Available for June1, July 1st, August 1st or September 1st!! Brand New Three Bedroom Duplex Unit on Beacon Street. This amazing apartment includes brand kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel appliances, 2 full bathrooms, 3 large bedrooms, laundry in unit, hardwood floors, brand new heating and a/c system, bay windows and so much more!!! Conveniently located next to the C and D T lines, Boston University and other Area Schools, restaurants and bars, Fenway Park, Longwood Medical, parks and so much more!!!! Brand New Building from top to bottom. Professionally managed. Landlord will Pay Full Fee to Rental Agent.

Listing Agent

Scott Schneider

SCS Realty Group Listed on: 05/06/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Home Design

  • 1,500 Sq Ft Home
  • Apartment

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Laundry in unit
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • No Cooling

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $6,500
  • Property Available on 9/1/26
  • Rent includes water, sewer, trash collection, snow removal
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3350307

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes w/ Restrictions
  • Available Date: 2026-09-01
  • Lease Term: Term of Rental(12)
  • Available Now: No
  • Deposit Required: Yes
  • FIRST MON REQD: Yes
  • INSURANCE REQD: No
  • LAST MON REQD: Yes
  • REFERENCES REQD: No
  • SEC DEPOSIT: 6500

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Laundry Features: In Unit
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1500
  • Living Area: 1500
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: BB5257

Exterior Features

  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Waterfront YN: No

Utilities

  • Cooling Y N: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Highway Access, T-Station, University
  • Rent Includes: Water, Sewer, Trash Collection, Snow Removal
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 3350307
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: Yes

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Price Changed $6,000 0.0% --
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Rent $6,000 0.0% --
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Rent $6,000 -7.7% --
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Off Market $6,500 -- --
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Off Market $6,500 -- --
01/24/2026 01/24/26 Price Changed $6,500 0.0% --
01/24/2026 01/24/26 For Rent $6,500 0.0% --
01/13/2026 01/13/26 For Rent $6,500 +8.3% --
04/09/2025 04/09/25 Off Market $6,000 -- --
03/19/2025 03/19/25 Price Changed $6,000 -3.2% --
03/05/2025 03/05/25 Price Changed $6,200 -6.1% --
03/03/2025 03/03/25 Price Changed $6,600 -2.2% --
02/06/2025 02/06/25 For Rent $6,750 +12.5% --
02/05/2025 02/05/25 For Rent $6,000 +7.1% --
02/03/2025 02/03/25 For Rent $5,600 -17.0% --
01/07/2025 01/07/25 For Rent $6,750 +20.5% --
12/02/2024 12/02/24 For Rent $5,600 -6.7% --
10/02/2024 10/02/24 For Rent $6,000 +42.9% --
08/01/2017 08/01/17 Rented $4,200 0.0% --
07/12/2017 07/12/17 Under Contract -- -- --
06/21/2017 06/21/17 Price Changed $4,200 -6.7% $3 / Sq Ft
06/14/2017 06/14/17 Price Changed $4,500 -10.0% $3 / Sq Ft
05/22/2017 05/22/17 For Rent $5,000 -- --
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73513627

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: CBOS W:21 P:00133 S:000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.