465 S Charter St Monticello, IL 61856
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $326,791
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 465 S Charter St, Monticello, IL 61856 and is currently estimated at $309,698. 465 S Charter St is a home with nearby schools including Washington School, Lincoln Elementary School, and White Heath Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2010
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,894 | $100,261 | $7,792 | $92,469 |
| 2022 | $5,368 | $86,766 | $6,743 | $80,023 |
| 2021 | $5,080 | $81,470 | $6,331 | $75,139 |
| 2020 | $4,959 | $79,483 | $6,177 | $73,306 |
| 2019 | $4,781 | $78,116 | $6,071 | $72,045 |
| 2018 | $96 | $76,099 | $5,914 | $70,185 |
| 2017 | $4,412 | $76,099 | $5,914 | $70,185 |
| 2016 | $4,186 | $72,752 | $5,654 | $67,098 |
| 2015 | $4,243 | $72,752 | $5,654 | $67,098 |
| 2014 | $4,243 | $72,752 | $5,654 | $67,098 |
| 2013 | $4,243 | $72,752 | $5,654 | $67,098 |
Source: Public Records
Map