465 Violet St San Leandro, CA 94578
Lower Bal NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,000 - $761,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 465 Violet St, San Leandro, CA 94578 and is currently estimated at $707,193, approximately $545 per square foot. 465 Violet St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Chan Kuang Min Yan and Chan Kuang Su
Bought by
Chan Kuang Min Yan and Chan Kuang Su
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Kuang Min Yan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,635 | $326,079 | $100,017 | $233,062 |
| 2024 | $4,635 | $319,550 | $98,057 | $228,493 |
| 2023 | $4,655 | $320,147 | $96,134 | $224,013 |
| 2022 | $4,506 | $306,870 | $94,249 | $219,621 |
| 2021 | $4,371 | $300,716 | $92,401 | $215,315 |
| 2020 | $4,256 | $304,562 | $91,454 | $213,108 |
| 2019 | $4,119 | $298,591 | $89,661 | $208,930 |
| 2018 | $3,984 | $292,737 | $87,903 | $204,834 |
| 2017 | $3,918 | $286,998 | $86,180 | $200,818 |
| 2016 | $3,705 | $281,372 | $84,491 | $196,881 |
| 2015 | $3,633 | $277,146 | $83,222 | $193,924 |
| 2014 | $3,603 | $271,718 | $81,592 | $190,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map