465 W 26th St Chicago, IL 60616
Bridgeport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $569,000 - $826,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,028
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 465 W 26th St, Chicago, IL 60616 and is currently estimated at $695,508, approximately $229 per square foot. 465 W 26th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Healy Elementary School, St. Jerome School, and St Therese School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1993
Sold by
Nizick Julia K
Bought by
Nizick John N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nizick John N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,972 | $60,000 | $17,031 | $42,969 |
| 2024 | $10,972 | $60,000 | $17,031 | $42,969 |
| 2023 | $1,003 | $52,000 | $13,750 | $38,250 |
| 2022 | $1,003 | $52,000 | $13,750 | $38,250 |
| 2021 | $954 | $52,000 | $13,750 | $38,250 |
| 2020 | $985 | $42,902 | $13,750 | $29,152 |
| 2019 | $982 | $48,205 | $13,750 | $34,455 |
| 2018 | $967 | $48,205 | $13,750 | $34,455 |
| 2017 | $1,036 | $34,483 | $10,937 | $23,546 |
| 2016 | $1,447 | $34,483 | $10,937 | $23,546 |
| 2015 | $1,391 | $34,483 | $10,937 | $23,546 |
| 2014 | $1,379 | $30,377 | $9,375 | $21,002 |
| 2013 | $1,384 | $30,377 | $9,375 | $21,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map