Seller's Agent in 2017
Jim Buck
RE/MAX
(715) 340-1951
24 in this area
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $177,105
This is another quality rehab by Al Phillips. This home is not a diamond in the rough--it is a high quality, highly polished beautiful diamond. And it can be yours. Property features extra large 2 car garage with concrete driveway, new frigerator and microwave, refinished hardwood flooring on main floor, remaining flooring is new, new egress window, upgraded electrical box, newer shingles, windows
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Alan | $54,000 | Duerst Paul E |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/04/2017 08/04/17 | Sold | $95,000 | -2.6% | $90 / Sq Ft |
| 07/07/2017 07/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/05/2017 07/05/17 | For Sale | $97,500 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $136,900 | $16,000 | $120,900 |
| 2024 | $24 | $136,900 | $16,000 | $120,900 |
| 2023 | $0 | $136,900 | $16,000 | $120,900 |
| 2022 | $1,961 | $85,200 | $13,400 | $71,800 |
| 2021 | $1,840 | $83,300 | $13,400 | $69,900 |
| 2020 | $1,884 | $83,300 | $13,400 | $69,900 |
| 2019 | $1,841 | $83,300 | $13,400 | $69,900 |
| 2018 | $1,874 | $83,300 | $13,400 | $69,900 |
| 2017 | $1,398 | $65,200 | $13,400 | $51,800 |
| 2016 | $1,047 | $44,200 | $8,900 | $35,300 |
| 2015 | $1,053 | $44,200 | $8,900 | $35,300 |
| 2014 | $1,026 | $44,200 | $8,900 | $35,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jim Buck
RE/MAX
(715) 340-1951
24 in this area
49 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2017
HORNUNG & CO REAL ESTATE
FIRST WEBER
(715) 347-7384
153 in this area
357 Total Sales
Source: Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1704259
APN: 281-24-0831100809
Ask me questions while you tour the home.