465 W San Gabriel Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $302,728 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 465 W San Gabriel Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $341,932, approximately $310 per square foot. 465 W San Gabriel Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Viking Elementary School, Ahwahnee Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Back John C and Back Margie M
Bought by
John C Back Jr And Margie M Back Revocable Tr and Back
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Back John C and Back Margie M
Bought by
John & Margie Back Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2009
Sold by
Back John C and Back Margie M
Bought by
Back John C and Back Margie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John C Back Jr And Margie M Back Revocable Tr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| John & Margie Back Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Back John C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $760 | $58,147 | $14,984 | $43,163 |
| 2023 | $732 | $55,891 | $14,403 | $41,488 |
| 2022 | $709 | $54,796 | $14,121 | $40,675 |
| 2021 | $690 | $53,723 | $13,845 | $39,878 |
| 2020 | $687 | $53,174 | $13,704 | $39,470 |
| 2019 | $661 | $52,133 | $13,436 | $38,697 |
| 2018 | $647 | $51,112 | $13,173 | $37,939 |
| 2017 | $637 | $50,111 | $12,915 | $37,196 |
| 2016 | $616 | $49,129 | $12,662 | $36,467 |
| 2015 | $607 | $48,392 | $12,472 | $35,920 |
| 2014 | $597 | $47,445 | $12,228 | $35,217 |
Source: Public Records
Map