4650 Alta Mesa Dr Redding, CA 96002
Alta Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4650 Alta Mesa Dr, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $400,179, approximately $254 per square foot. 4650 Alta Mesa Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Prairie Elementary School, Pacheco Elementary School, and California Heritage Youth Build Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Mapes Jerry G and Mapes Bonita A
Bought by
Parma Jeffry M and Parma Terra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,611
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$365,568
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parma Jeffry M | $237,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parma Jeffry M | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,586 | $348,506 | $86,889 | $261,617 |
| 2024 | $3,513 | $341,674 | $85,186 | $256,488 |
| 2023 | $3,513 | $334,975 | $83,516 | $251,459 |
| 2022 | $3,423 | $328,408 | $81,879 | $246,529 |
| 2021 | $3,189 | $305,000 | $70,000 | $235,000 |
| 2020 | $2,918 | $280,000 | $70,000 | $210,000 |
| 2019 | $2,779 | $265,000 | $70,000 | $195,000 |
| 2018 | $2,514 | $245,000 | $70,000 | $175,000 |
| 2017 | $2,546 | $240,000 | $70,000 | $170,000 |
| 2016 | $2,455 | $240,000 | $70,000 | $170,000 |
| 2015 | $2,226 | $215,000 | $70,000 | $145,000 |
| 2014 | $1,871 | $180,000 | $60,000 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map