Seller's Agent in 2020
Sandra Cruz
West USA Realty
(602) 451-2330
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $408,000
Seller wanted to add ceiling fans to all rooms and paint pool .so that new buyers can have a : Lovely MOVE IN READY 4 bedroom 3 bath home . Step into this bright, stylish beautiful remodeled, fully brand new kitchen with granite and new white cabinets. Brand new flooring and baseboards throughout, fresh stylish interior paint, remodeled staircase. Seller is selling home with all stainless steal appliances including refrigerator in kitchen. Backyard Oasis has a pool ready for you to enjoy your summer. RV gate as well as a New Storage Shed. AC is a newer unit. Brand new interior doors throughout home. Roof is 4 years old. This home won't last come bring your bags and start living.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
West USA Realty License #SA669319000 Listed on: 04/23/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Imperial Jonathan | $264,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Hernandez Yolanda | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Yoland | -- | None Available | |
| Secondary Solutions Llc | $49,900 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Chavolla Susana | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Chavolla Susana | $175,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Ruiz Refugio Chavolla | -- | -- | |
| Chavolla Jose | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Chavolla Refugio | $79,500 | Security Title Agency | |
| Rogers Steven R | $64,000 | North American Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Imperial Jonathan | $259,218 | |
| Previous Owner | Secondary Solutions Llc | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavolla Susana | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavolla Susana | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavolla Refugio | $79,448 | |
| Previous Owner | Rogers Steven R | $63,957 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/09/2020 06/09/20 | Sold | $264,000 | -0.4% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2020 05/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/06/2020 05/06/20 | For Sale | $265,000 | +0.4% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2020 04/28/20 | Off Market | $264,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/23/2020 04/23/20 | For Sale | $265,000 | +419.6% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/03/2012 12/03/12 | Sold | $51,000 | -3.6% | $23 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/17/2012 05/17/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/07/2012 05/07/12 | For Sale | $52,900 | -- | $24 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,353 | $8,485 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,349 | $8,081 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,349 | $26,200 | $5,240 | $20,960 |
| 2022 | $1,267 | $20,360 | $4,070 | $16,290 |
| 2021 | $1,293 | $18,110 | $3,620 | $14,490 |
| 2020 | $1,220 | $16,880 | $3,370 | $13,510 |
| 2019 | $1,278 | $14,750 | $2,950 | $11,800 |
| 2018 | $1,329 | $14,150 | $2,830 | $11,320 |
| 2017 | $1,286 | $12,060 | $2,410 | $9,650 |
| 2016 | $1,230 | $10,560 | $2,110 | $8,450 |
| 2015 | $1,147 | $9,320 | $1,860 | $7,460 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sandra Cruz
West USA Realty
(602) 451-2330
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Luz Hernandez
HomeSmart
(602) 632-2824
42 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
John Purdon
Arizona 1st Land & Home RE Co
(602) 689-5519
23 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Gilberto Carrillo
My Home Group Real Estate
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6069433
APN: 102-20-625A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.